Privacy Policy


This website (www.tekoaskincare.com) is owned by, and it’s content is published by Tekoa Skincare ("us", "we", "our") ABN 679 945 518 12

By visiting and using our website and/or purchasing products via our website or providing your personal information to us, you confirm your acceptance of the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and consent the use of your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.

If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy please refrain from using the website or providing us with your personal information.

 

Personal Information

Personal information is information that identifies you or could identify you. 

Personal information we may collect from you includes (but not limited to): your name, address, contact details, email address, phone number, your feedback, reviews and/or opinions on our products via the website, email or other social media channels.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.  Any significant changes to our Privacy Policy will result in an updated version on our website.  If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy and/or your personal information, you can contact us at hello@tekoaskincare.com

We may collect your personal information when you

  • Place an order
  • Subscribe to email/newsletter communications
  • Contact us or interact with us electronically
  • Complete an online form or survey
  • Submit product reviews
  • Sign up to our list at events

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to collect information to learn about how people use our website.  This may include information such as IP address, browser used, domain name and how you gained entry into our website.  Details about date, time, products viewed and purchased, pages accessed and browsing behaviours. This information is used anonymously for statistical purposes and can not be used to identify you individually.  We may use this information via third parties such as Google Analytics. A cookie can not retrieve personal information from your hard drive or capture your email address.

Use of information

We may use your personal information to provide our products or services to you, manage and/or improve our product or services to you, provide you with information about our products, services, events or ideas that may be of interest to you.  To register, set up an account, process transactions, marketing or any other purpose to allow us to comply with our obligations under law.

Storage of personal information

The security of your personal information is important.  We endeavour to take steps to protect all information we hold whether it be electronic or in physical form.